Staff Blessings

TCA’s Staff Team in Alphabetical Order

Leigh-Anne Anderson
Leigh-Anne Anderson
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Elaine Belenguer
Elaine Belenguer
6th Grade

Emily Bemis
Emily Bemis
4th Grade

Dawn Betts
Dawn Betts
3rd Grade

Mrs. Lauren Betts
Mrs. Lauren Betts
Kindergarten

Rachel Borg
Rachel Borg
Literature 8th

Michelle Bosso
Michelle Bosso
1st Grade Aide

Mrs. Jessica Carter
Mrs. Jessica Carter
Kindergarten

Barnali Chakraborty
Barnali Chakraborty
Preschool Aide

Miss Sonya Clark
Miss Sonya Clark
Physical Education | Geometry

Ms. Chynna Cole
Ms. Chynna Cole
Kindergarten

Mrs. Pamela Cox
Mrs. Pamela Cox
Girl's Choir, Theater, Executive Internship & Set Design

Emily Crawford
Emily Crawford
2nd Grade

Mrs. Maria Dent-Reynolds
Mrs. Maria Dent-Reynolds
Pre-Algebra | Sign Language (7th & 8th) | Computers (7th)

Michelle DeVolder
Michelle DeVolder
Receptionist

Pauline Dunstan
Pauline Dunstan
Speech-Language Pathologist

Mr. Bill Eppell
Mr. Bill Eppell
Astronomy | Earth Science (8th) | Marine Science

Mrs. Jana Espy
Mrs. Jana Espy
Resource Teacher & Pre-Algebra

Abigail Etherton
Abigail Etherton
Preschool Teacher

Mr. Matt Favero
Mr. Matt Favero
Athletic Director

Nicholas Gard
Nicholas Gard
Constitutional Law

Mrs. Jean Gutsche
Mrs. Jean Gutsche
History

Mr. Mark Gutsche
Mr. Mark Gutsche
Economics, Film

Miranda Hallman
Miranda Hallman
2nd Grade Aide

Ashley Hayes
Ashley Hayes
5th Grade

Austin Hayes
Austin Hayes
6th Grade

Isabelle Hayes
Isabelle Hayes
Kindergarten

Miss Debbie Hegeman
Miss Debbie Hegeman
6th Grade

Stephanie Hegener
Stephanie Hegener
5th Grade

Sophia Helme
Sophia Helme
Preschool Aide

Nicole Henson
Nicole Henson
3rd Grade

Mrs. Megan Herlihy
Mrs. Megan Herlihy
Music (K-3rd)

Mrs. Missy Hippich
Mrs. Missy Hippich
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Susan Howard
Susan Howard
Human Resources

Gina	Ianelli
Gina Ianelli
3rd/4th Grade Aide

Mrs. Krista Kauffman
Mrs. Krista Kauffman
Art, Set Design, Graphic Design

Mr. Micah Kelley
Mr. Micah Kelley
Director of Student Culture

Mrs. Michele Kelley
Mrs. Michele Kelley
1st Grade

Mr. Mathew Kepler
Mr. Mathew Kepler
College Math, Geometry, Physics, & Wilderness Survival

Lorraine Kouvatsos
Lorraine Kouvatsos
Accounting

Ester Kurecki
Ester Kurecki
3rd Grade

Allison Lacy
Allison Lacy
1st Grade

Sra. Rosa Martín LaGarde
Sra. Rosa Martín LaGarde
Spanish

Mrs. Rachael LaMagna
Mrs. Rachael LaMagna
Events Coordinator

Mrs. Rebecca Leguizamon
Mrs. Rebecca Leguizamon
Lower School Dean

Mrs. Sara Lindquist
Mrs. Sara Lindquist
3rd Grade

Jessica Long
Jessica Long
4th Grade

Mrs. Harmony Longenecker
Mrs. Harmony Longenecker
Founder | Director of Instruction & Philosophy

Mr. Josh Longenecker
Mr. Josh Longenecker
Founder & Headmaster

Sra. Nelly Longenecker
Sra. Nelly Longenecker
Spanish (Lower School)

Lonnie Longenecker
Lonnie Longenecker
TCA Grounds

Mrs. Jennifer Loomis
Mrs. Jennifer Loomis
Assistant Dean

Mr. Nathan Loomis
Mr. Nathan Loomis
Algebra 2 | Jujitsu | Men's Choir | Mock Trial

Sheriff Blake
Sheriff Blake
TCA Security

Geoff McBride
Geoff McBride
PE & Algebra

Spence McSorley
Spence McSorley
5th Grade

Mrs. Amy Menard
Mrs. Amy Menard
Resource Teacher

Shelby Miller
Shelby Miller
Preschool Aide

Miss Karra Minch
Miss Karra Minch
1st Grade

Mrs. Shannon Mitchell
Mrs. Shannon Mitchell
Lit (9th & 10th)

Mr. Matt Moore
Mr. Matt Moore
Culinary 1 & 2 | Photography | Pre-Calculus

Mrs. Courtney Moulton
Mrs. Courtney Moulton
Director of Marketing & Media

Mrs. Leah Mullet
Mrs. Leah Mullet
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Kelly Murray
Ms. Kelly Murray
Kindergarten

Michelle Needham
Michelle Needham
Preschool Aide

Mrs. Amy Olsen
Mrs. Amy Olsen
Language Arts/Latin

Jenna Padgett
Jenna Padgett
2nd Grade

Jessica Patella
Jessica Patella
AP Psychology | Biology (9th) | Nutrition & Careers in Medicine

Tamicka Quandt
Tamicka Quandt
Kindergarten Aide

Mrs. Lisa Redhead
Mrs. Lisa Redhead
Director of Admissions

Sonya Richards
Sonya Richards
Executive Assistant to the Headmaster

Ms. Jasmine Rodriguez
Ms. Jasmine Rodriguez
Preschool Teacher

Ms. Angie Ropp
Ms. Angie Ropp
1st Grade

Joseph Runge
Joseph Runge
College Advisor

Mrs. Cody Sanderson
Mrs. Cody Sanderson
Dean's Assistant

Mr. Sarchet
Mr. Sarchet
Upper School Latin & Greek

Lauren Sherk
Lauren Sherk
Art (Lower School)

Mr. Dennis Slager
Mr. Dennis Slager
Maintenance

Allyson Smith
Allyson Smith
Lower School Aide

Brendan Sommers
Brendan Sommers
Physical Education

Daniel Sommers
Daniel Sommers
4th Grade

Mrs. Robin Sommers
Mrs. Robin Sommers
Athletics Administrative Assistant

Sarah Sommers
Sarah Sommers
2nd Grade

Mr. Rick Soucie
Mr. Rick Soucie
Upper School Dean

Mrs. Melissa Spenner
Mrs. Melissa Spenner
Latin

Mr. Dominic Stevens
Mr. Dominic Stevens
History (10th-12th) & Drum Line

Ashely Tamburino
Ashely Tamburino
1st Grade

Rachel Tarro
Rachel Tarro
Front Desk Assistant

Michelle Tesinksky
Michelle Tesinksky
Art (Lower School)

Ms. Charlene Tillman
Ms. Charlene Tillman
Music/Wind Ensemble & Pre-Algebra

Mr. Andy Tucker
Mr. Andy Tucker
Director of Facilities

Mrs. Sandra Tucker
Mrs. Sandra Tucker
Assistant Registrar

Bethany Ulrich
Bethany Ulrich
2nd Grade

Alexander Vanston
Alexander Vanston
History (9th), Military Studies, Survival & Civility

Mrs. Rachael Witherspoon
Mrs. Rachael Witherspoon
Science Department Chair | Chemistry

Miss Stephanie Yoder
Miss Stephanie Yoder
Dean of Preschool & Pre-K - Preschool Teacher

Jack Young
Jack Young
Latin, Composition, & Logic

Janelle Young
Janelle Young
Latin

Rusmini Zorn
Rusmini Zorn
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Athletics Administrative Assistant